LOW SHIPPING COSTS
BEST PRICES
Customer reviews rate us with a 9/10 score
WHATSAPP

Privacy Statement

BOXER-HELMETS is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
BOXER-HELMETS
Admiraliteitskade 81-b
3063EG ROTTERDAM
The Netherlands

Personal data that we process

BOXER-HELMETS processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@revshop.eu, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

BOXER-HELMETS processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Automated decision-making
BOXER-HELMETS does NOT take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a BOXER-HELMETS employee).

How long we store personal data

BOXER-HELMETS maintains this data indefinitely and / or as long as necessary for the correct execution of our administration.

Sharing personal data with third parties

BOXER-HELMETS only shares the personal data with third parties if they are necessary for the processing of the order, think of suppliers regarding dropshipping and / or shipping companies

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

BOXER-HELMETS uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. BOXER-HELMETS uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability.

 

If you want to use your right to objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@revshop.eu.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Martijn's motor clothing shop Rotterdam vof will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

BOXER-HELMETS also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

BOXER-HELMETS takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@revshop.eu

- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Information about your activities on our website
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- To deliver goods and services to you
- BOXER-HELMETS also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

BOXER-HELMETS will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you!

 

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »

LOW SHIPPING COSTS

BEST PRICES

Customer satisfaction

Over 10.000 customers

 

 

was added to your shopping cart

Out of stock

The requested quantity for is not available